Log in

Or connect using:

Lee Stetson

AKA: The Scarecrow

Social capital

  • less than 10
Name:
Lee Stetson/Scarecrow
Birthdate:
12 April 1950
External Services:
  • thestetson_spy@livejournal.com



Name: Lee Stetson
Alias: The Scarecrow
Age: 32
Height: 6'2"
Hair colour: Brown
Eyes: Dark Blue
Occupation: Classified.


A background on Lee and his life:

Amanda King is a divorced housewife who lives with her mother, Dotty, and her young sons, Philip and Jamie. One morning, Agency operative Lee Stetson, codenamed "Scarecrow," hands her a package while he is being pursued. He instructs her to "give it to the man in the red hat," but she is unable to complete the assignment, as there are many men in red hats in the train car at the time.

Scarecrow later has to track her down to recover the package, inadvertently getting her involved with his case. When Stetson is captured by his pursuers and marked for elimination, Amanda ends up solving the secret behind the package, finding and rescuing Stetson, and even taking down their opponents, thereby getting introduced to the Agency.

Inquisitive, Amanda seeks to learn more about the organization and ends up working for them, first in an office role and later receiving training to become a full agent, while keeping her new job a secret from her family.

She works under Lee's boss Billy Melros and with dismissive fellow agent Francine Desmond. Amanda and Lee work together frequently, though he is initially reluctant to work with the "rookie," but eventually they become a good team.


Both mun and muse are over 18.

Social capital

  • less than 10

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com